Pub classics$28 to $45
- Scotch fillet 300g GFCooked to your liking with chips, slaw and your choice of gravy, mushroom, peppercorn or garlic butter$45
- Louisiana BBQ pork ribs GFSlow cooked, fall off the bone, smeared in BBQ sauce, with chips and slaw$36
- Crumbed lamb cutletsBreaded French cutlets on mash with vegies$39
- Honey sesame chickenBattered chicken tenders in honey sauce and sesame seeds, with fried rice$31
- Satay chicken GFThree grilled chicken skewers on steamed rice with slaw and chips, topped with satay sauce$29
- Chicken bosciolla risotto GFChicken, onion, mushroom and baby spinach in a creamy garlic and white wine sauce with parmesan. Vegetarian option$29
- Creamy fettuccine carbonaraCrispy bacon, onion, mushroom, baby spinach and parmesan. Add chicken $5$28
- Fettuccini al fungi GF, VMushrooms, onion and garlic in a creamy white wine sauce$28
- Vegetarian lasagne VLayers of vegies, tomato and bechamel, with chips and slaw$28
Starters$9 to $17
- Salt & pepper squidOn a cranberry, mandarin and rocket salad with aioli$17
- Arancini balls VPumpkin, thyme and fetta rice balls with garlic aioli$16
- Garlic cheesy bread VCrusty bread with garlic, herbs and cheese$13
- Garlic bread VCrusty bread with crushed garlic and herbs$11
- Vegie spring rolls (2)With sweet chilli sauce$9
- Home made dim sims (2)Fried, with soy sauce$9
Parmas & schnitzels$28 to $33
Every Wednesday is parma night: nine parmas for $22 with chips.
- Chicken parmaNapoli sauce, ham and melted cheese, with chips and slaw$30
- Hot MexicanaHot sauce, Virginian ham, jalapenos, cheese and chilli flakes, with chips and slaw$33
- Tropical parmaNapoli, Virginian ham, pineapple and cheese, with chips and slaw$33
- Chicken schnitzelCrumbed chicken breast with chips, slaw and gravy$28
From the sea$30 to $36
- Atlantic grilled salmon GFOn steamed rice with buttered green beans, honey glazed carrots and hollandaise$36
- Garlic prawns GFKing prawns and baby spinach in a creamy garlic sauce, with rice, slaw and chips$34
- Catch from Lakes EntranceGummy shark in beer batter with chips, slaw and tartare$33
- Honey sesame prawns (6)Battered king prawns in honey sauce and sesame seeds, with fried rice$32
- Calamari fritti GFCalamari strips in our secret seasoning on a cranberry, mandarin and rocket salad with French dressing$30
Salads$28
- Chicken saladGrilled chicken, garden salad, carrot, cucumber, tomato and Spanish onion with creamy Italian dressing$28
- Mango squid saladPan fried squid on carrot, cucumber, mango and garden salad with ginger and lime dressing and crushed peanuts$28
- Thai beef saladTender beef strips on mixed salad with crushed peanuts and ginger and lime dressing$28
Seniors' meals$22
Please show your seniors card when you order.
- Lamb's fry and bacon GFOn mashed potato with vegies and gravy, topped with bacon
- Bangers & mashGrilled beef sausages on mash with veg and gravy
- Quiche LorraineBacon and French cheese, with chips and slaw
- Seafood platterBattered fish, crumbed prawn, squid, tempura seafood bite and scallop with chips and slaw
- Lakes Entrance gummyBeer battered or grilled, with chips, slaw and tartare
- Satay chicken GFTwo chicken skewers on rice with slaw, chips and satay sauce
Kids' meals$14
For 12 years and under.
- Fish & chips
- Spaghetti bolognaise
- Hawaiian pizza & chips
- Fried dim sim & chips
- Nuggets & chips
- Kids ice cream with toppingChocolate or strawberry, with sprinkles$6
Sides & sauces$3 to $14
- Bowl of chips$8
- Bowl of salad$8
- Bowl of vegies$9
- Mash potato$6
- WedgesWith sweet chilli and sour cream$14
- SaucesGravy, garlic butter, pepper, mushroom, hollandaise or tomato$3
- Seafood saucePrawn, scallop, squid and mussel in a creamy garlic sauce$12
Sweet treats$14
- Butterscotch sticky dateWith vanilla ice cream
- Chocolate ooze cakeWith vanilla ice cream
- Chocolate brownieWith vanilla ice cream
- Brandy snap basketVanilla ice cream and mixed berries
GF gluten free, V vegetarian. Please tell us about any allergies when you order.
Prices and dishes can change, ring the bar if you're after something in particular.
